FIT HOT GUYS


blog advertising is good for you

Tuesday, June 19, 2012

JOSH HENDERSON - "DALLAS" HUNK

Birth Name:Joshua Baret Henderson
Birth Date:October 25, 1981
Birth Place:Dallas, Texas, USA
Height:5' 11"
Sex:Male
Nationality:American
Profession:Actor, Musician
Years active:2001–present
Education:Tulsa Memorial Senior High School, Tulsa, Oklahoma (graduated in May 2000)
Relationship:Ashlee Simpson (actress, singer; born on October 3, 1984; dated 2002-2004)
Sister:Chelsea Henderson, Hannah Henderson
Claim to fame:As hunky Austin McCann on ABC’s 'Desperate Housewives' (2004- )


Josh Henderson was born in Dallas, Texas. Josh grew up with his mother (Sharon) in Oklahoma and Texas. Graduating from Tulsa Memorial Senior High School in May 2000, he returned to Texas after graduation to auditioned for (2001) "Popstars" (2002/II) in Dallas. Remembered for "singing like Justin Timberlake" Josh was chosen as one of the six winners. His band Scene23 recorded an album, but their record label went bankrupt before the album's release. He was on the UPN show "One on One" (2001) for several seasons, and appeared on the ABC's "8 Simple Rules" (2002) where he met future (ex) girlfriend, Kaley Cuoco. Josh appeared on MTV's "The Ashlee Simpson Show" (2004) and was her boyfriend for two years before they split.
Josh appeared on the critically acclaimed FX show "Over There" (2005) which focused on the war in Iraq and how it effects soldiers and their families and appeared in The Girl Next Door (2004) and in Yours, Mine and Ours (2005). In Josh's downtime he enjoys his steam room, the gym, reality television, Doctor Pepper, dancing & basketball.
 
 

No comments:

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Google+ Badge